Home » Placements » Placements in Academic Year 2010-2011

PLACEMENTS INFORMATION FOR 2011 PASSING OUTS

SNO NAME BRANCH COMPANY NAME
1 Tadi Som Sundar MBA Factset
2 AVVNL Swathi CSE Syntel
3 Purnitha Anila Bindu CSE Syntel
4 V Ranjit John CSE Syntel
5 V Jyothi CSE Syntel
6 M Dinesh Kumar CSE Syntel
7 A Mani Kantha CSE Syntel
8 MRPS Kumar CSE Syntel
9 P Purnima CSE Syntel
10 M Prashanthi Rani CSE Wipro
11 P Keerthi CSE Wipro
12 Bharathi Surisetti ECE Syntel
13 Shweta Kumari IT Syntel
14 P.Sudheer Raja ECE Wipro
15 TVS Sumanth CSE Convergys
16 M. Praveen Kumar CSE Convergys
17 D .Uday Kumar IT HCL Technologies
18 P.Renuka Devi CSE Knoah Technologies
19 Benhil Katoon CSE Wipro
20 K.Navya CSE HSBC
21 M.Mrunalin CSE HSBC
22 M.Chandravadana ECE Data Lab Technologies
23 Tirupathy Reddy ECE Data Lab Technologies
24 MVP Nitesh ECE Data Lab Technologies
25 Pruthvi EEE Data Lab Technologies
26 Harini EEE Data Lab Technologies
27 Harish EEE Data Lab Technologies
28 T.Swathi IT Data Lab Technologies
29 Avinash Varma IT Data Lab Technologies
30 K.Babu IT Data Lab Technologies
31 Poonitha MCA Data Lab Technologies
32 L.V.V.Naveen E.C.E GENPACT
33 Saragandam Shekar E.C.E GENPACT
34 CH. Swathi M.C.A. PHOENIX IT solutions
35 Y.Suresh M.C.A. PHOENIX IT solutions
36 T.Ajay Kumar C.S.E PHOENIX IT solutions
37 G. Siva Krishna C.S.E PHOENIX IT solutions
38 K.Monahar C.S.E PHOENIX IT solutions
39 Chandrakala C.S.E PHOENIX IT solutions
40 V. Siva Shankar Gowd M.B.A IVRCL infrastructures and projects LTD
41 M. Gopala Krishna M.B.A IVRCL infrastructures and projects LTD
42 K. Ramesh M.B.A IVRCL infrastructures and projects LTD
43 T.Soma Sundar M.B.A IVRCL infrastructures and projects LTD
44 MD. Rafi Sheik M.B.A IVRCL infrastructures and projects LTD
45 T.Mohan M.B.A IVRCL infrastructures and projects LTD
46 Ramesh M M.B.A IVRCL infrastructures and projects LTD
47 N.Gopi M.B.A IVRCL infrastructures and projects LTD
48 P. Harinath M.B.A IVRCL infrastructures and projects LTD
49 K. Sandya I.T Computer Science Corporation
50 Vedula Ramesh IT Ray Business Technologies
51 B. Revathi Devi MCA VALLTECH SOLUTIONS
52 Mahesh Babu MCA VALLTECH SOLUTIONS
53 Arun kranthi CSE VALLTECH SOLUTIONS
54 K. Kranthi kiran CSE Apex software
55 Sathish Mane MBA HDFC Bank
56 Adarii Rupa MBA Adecco
57 K.Geetha Prabhavathi MBA Adecco
58 Ms. Uma Maheshwari MBA Positive Homeopathy
59 MS. Sreelakshmi MBA Medwrite solutions
60 Ms Pooja MBA Medwrite solutions
61 Mr .Gnaneswara Rao CSE Apex global services
62 Ms. Manasa Nikitha IT CSS corp
63 M. Gopala krishna MBA Eurekha Forbes
64 Kondababu MBA Genpact
65 Md Rafi MBA Genpact
66 K. Rajesh MBA Genpact
67 Kondababu MBA Bajaj Allianz
68 Md Rafi sk MBA Nandi group
69 Raja Chowdary MBA Ranbaxy
70 S. R . Prasad MBA Muthoot Finance
71 Johny MS MBA Kotak securities ltd
72 Anjaneeya naik MBA Maha Cements
73 T. Sitaram MBA Navayuga Engg company
74 AGSG Narayana MBA Navayuga Engg company
75 B. Yakkanna MBA Navayuga Engg company
76 Megha Mandal MBA Samudra Infotech
77 Johny M S MBA India infoline
78 Sanjay Kooppala MBA India infoline
79 Raja Chowdary MBA India infoline
80 Kondababu MBA India infoline
81 Sudeerraja ECE Sutherland
82 Nimish Cherian Pal CSE Sutherland
83 A . Manasa Nikitha IT Honey Well
84 D . Uday Kumar IT CTS
85 Vedula Ramesh IT ZenQA Technologies
86 S. Gowri Padmaja IT Amazon.com
87 Saragandam Shekar E.C.E Honeywell
88 Siva Kumar Putta CSE CTS
89 Venka Dileep Kumar CSE TCS
90 M. Lakshmana ECE ZEN QA
91 M.Ashok Varma CSE Andhra Bank
92 S Ganesh CSE Norway, BERGESEN World Wide