Home » Placements » Placements in Academic Year 2009-2010

PLACEMENTS INFORMATION FOR 2010 PASSED OUTS

SNO NAME BRANCH COMPANY NAME
1 V. Lakshmi Chaitanya ECE Tech Mahendra
2 Poojitha CSE Tech Mahendra
3 Kiran Kumar IT Tech Mahendra
4 PRPS Kumar EEE Datamatics
5 M Raja RajeswariDevi CSE Datamatics
6 D. Vasavi CSE Datamatics
7 S. Lavanya CSE Datamatics
8 Pratap Reddy MBA Factset
9 Harisha MBA Factset
10 V.M.N Rao MBA Syberplace
11 D Triveni EEE SlashSupport
12 L Gouthami EEE SlashSupport
13 M.P.Prasanna Kumar EEE Hindusthan Electric
14 Bharath Gowtham EEE Hindusthan Electric
15 V.L Chaitanya ECE WIPRO BPO
16 B.V.S Sireesha IT WIPRO BPO
17 D.Triveni EEE WIPRO BPO
18 M Raja Rajeswari Devi CSE Rev Technologies
19 B. Deepthi Vishal IT Rev Technologies
20 S.Surya Prateek CSE Convergys
21 K. Kiran Kumar IT Convergys
22 V. Ragha Hindu MBA Bajaj Allianz
23 K. Phanidar MBA Bajaj Allianz
24 Dadi Bharathi CSE SIFY Technologies
25 Villuri Satyanaryana CSE SIFY Technologies
26 Neerukonda Kishore CSE SIFY Technologies
27 Singampalli Sudheer CSE SIFY Technologies
28 M Raja RajeswariDevi CSE TCS
29 B. Deepthi Vishal IT HCL
30 Seema Samreen CSE HCL
31 Ravi Chandra Varma EEE HCL
32 B. Naga Sunitha MBA CocaCola
33 E.P Sasi Kiran MBA IndiaInfoLine
34 K. NukaRaju MBA IndiaInfoLine
35 T.NarayanaRao MBA Bajaj Allianz
36 Varaprasad Ganta MCA LEISEX Software
37 P. Praveen Kuma MCA LEISEX Software
38 Divyakshari IT LEISEX Software
39 Moumitha Chatterjee ECE HCL BPO
40 V. Lakshmi Chaitanya ECE Piramid Communications
41 Moumitha Chatterjee ECE Piramid Communications
42 D. Triveni EEE Piramid Communications
43 V. Lakshmi chaitanya ECE Mahendra Satyam
44 L. Sri Ramya CSE Mahendra Satyam
45 S. Pavan Kishore IT Mahendra Satyam
46 Mr K S Ch Srinivasa Rao MCA Ionix Solutions
47 Mr K S Ch Srinivasa Rao MCA Cultuzz India Pvt. Ltd
48 Mr S S M S R S Murthy MCA Blue Frog Mobile Technologies
49 Mr V Satish MCA Gaian Solutions India Pvt. Ltd
50 Mr K S Ch Srinivasa Rao MCA Intelligroup
51 Balla Deepthi Vishal IT TCS
52 V. Satya Durga Devi CSE CSC
53 M.S. N. Poojitha CSE Patny software
54 Venkateswara Rao V IT GOOGLE
55 Ganta Varaprasad MCA CGI Coders
56 Poosarla Praveen Kumar MCA CGI coders
57 G.Nishita CSE CSC(Computer society corporation)
58 Ragha Hindu MBA Syberplace
59 Harshita MBA Syberplace
60 Jampana Ramya ECE Netlogistics
61 Vedula Lakahmi Chaitanya ECE TCS
61 Moturi Bharathi ECE TCS
63 Chaitanya CSE TCS
64 Moumitha Chateerjee ECE Converges
65 Tanusri Misra IT TCS
66 Badri Aslesha Varalakshm IT Kenxa
67 M.Vijay Kumar ECE Cognizant
68 M.P. Prasanna Kumar EEE Mahendra Satyam
69 V. Divyakshari IT Mahendra Satyam
70 Sharat Chandra Botscha IT Mahendra Satyam
71 Aripala Mitra MCA Mahendra Satyam
72 Venkateswara Rao V IT Cognizant
73 Mallavarapu Lakshman CSE TCS
74 Y. Radhika MCA Semantic space Technologies, Hyderabad
75 Karnam Indu EEE Seeds Intimate Apparel India Pvt Ltd
76 Beesetty Ashok EEE Seeds Intimate Apparel India Pvt Ltd
77 Gonthu Pavan Kumar EEE Seeds Intimate Apparel India Pvt Ltd
78 M. Sudha Rani EEE Infotech
79 J. Yashoda Krishna EEE Infotech
80 K. Manasa ECE Infosys
81 Seema Samreen CSE Cognizant
82 RaghunathPrasanth Kurup ECE Cognizant
83 B.Divya EEE ICICI Asst Branch Manager, Bangalore
84 Dammala Hima Bindu IT HP
85 P Siva Satyannarayana IT HP
86 K. Ravi chandra varma EEE ADANI GROUP
87 Bharath Goutham EEE ADANI GROUP
88 K.Ravi CSE Mphasis
89 S. Sangeetha MCA Cognizant
90 N. Indira Rani MCA Cognizant
91 G. Vara Prasad MCA Wipro Technologies